종목별 검색

'대한독립만세' 태극기
수량/면적 1점, 71.1cmx27.8cm(소)
소 재 지 충청남도 천안시
소유자(소유단체) 독***
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

­가늘고 긴 삼각형 형태의 깃발 속에 제작된 태극기. 미국에서 광복 전에 제작된 것으로 추정되며 미국에서의 독립운동 관련 태극기 변천사연구의 귀중한 자료

This Taegeukgi is produced in a long triangle banner. It is assumed to have been produced in the United States before the 1945 Liberation, and provides valuable data for the historical study of Taegeukgi’s transformation related to independence movement that took place in the United States.

作为1982年9月独立纪念馆建立促进委员会一揽子收集的太极旗,青色和红色的毛织毡子上缝着“大韩独立万岁”的文句,红色毡子上附着印染的太极旗。 由于与美国的大学旗帜相同的样式和材质、裁缝手艺、太极旗的卦等被推定是于光复前(1930~40年代)在美国制作的的太极旗,与美国独立运动有着关联,是研究太极旗变迁史的贵重资料。