종목별 검색

구 산업은행 대전지점
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 업무시설
소 재 지 대전 동구 중앙로 198 (중동)
소유자(소유단체) (***
관리자(관리단체) (***

1937년 건립된 이 건물은 일제 강점기 당시 일본인 자본으로 운영된 조선식산은행의 대전지점으로 건립되었으며, 광복 후 1997년까지 산업은행 대전지점으로 사용되었다. 화강석으로 기단을 쌓고, 2층 상단에 화려한 테라코타로 수평 띠를 둘렀으며, 그 밑으로 팔각형 기둥을 설치하여 정면성을 강조하였다. 만주와 독일에서 수입한 화강석과 테라코타 등을 사용하여 간결하면서도 장중한 분위기를 연출하였다.

This building was constructed in 1937 as the Daejeon Branch of Joseon Siksan Bank, operated by Japanese capital during the Japanese Occupation. It was then used as Daejeon Branch of Korea Development Bank since the 1945 Liberation until 1997. The stylobates are built with granite stones, extravagant terra cotta is used to decorate the upper roof parapet on the 2nd floor, and octagonal pillars are installed below the parapet to stress the frontality. Materials such as granite stone and terra cotta are imported from Manchuria and Germany to produce simple yet solemn atmosphere.

为体现出与日帝时代官厅风格相似的、具有文艺复兴坚固严谨风格的建筑,从屋顶挡墙华丽的赤陶土和窗户部分华丽的装饰板条细节等来看,可以说是大田地区体现出美丽的古典秩序的代表性近代建筑。

도면

더보기