종목별 검색

하남 동사지 삼층석탑 (河南 桐寺址 三層石塔)
소 재 지 경기 하남시 춘궁동 465번지
관리자(관리단체) 하남시
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

경기도 광주 춘궁동에 있는 3층 석탑으로 2단의 기단(基檀) 위에 3층의 탑신(塔身)을 올린 모습이다.

기단부의 바닥돌과 아래층 기단의 가운데돌은 한돌로 짜여졌는데, 안타깝게도 대부분이 땅속에 파묻혀 있고, 아래층 기단 맨윗돌 일부가 깨지고 없어졌다. 윗층 기단과 탑신부의 각 층 몸돌에는 기둥 모양이 새겨져 있다. 지붕돌은 아래면이 반듯하고 윗면도 완만한 경사를 보이지만, 지붕돌 네 귀퉁이에서의 치켜올림이 뚜렷해 경쾌한 느낌이다.

이 탑은 1층 탑신과 2·3층 탑신의 크기가 줄어드는 비율이 따라 지붕돌도 작아지고 있어 전체적으로 매우 안정된 느낌을 주고 있다. 탑의 세부적인 양식도 신라 후기 석탑의 전형적인 면모를 잘 간직하고 있어, 만들어진 연대는 고려 중기 아래로 내려가지 않을 것으로 짐작된다. 1966년 보수공사를 실시할 때 탑 안에서 곱돌로 만든 소탑(小塔)들이 발견되었다.

This square three-story stone pagoda, atypically comprising a two-story platform and a three-story body, is located in Chungung-dong, Hannam, Gyeonggi-do. (Generally, pagodas are composed of a platform, a body consisting of a main stone and a roof stone, and a finial.) The main features of this pagoda are the middle stone of the platform with a bottom stone, and the remarkable relief on the first story of the platform. Unfortunately, most of the bottom and middle stones of the platform were discovered buried underground, and some parts of the top stone of the first floor of the platform were broken. Each of the stories of the main stone and roof stone of the body is composed of a single stone, and each of the four corners of the main stone is engraved with a column. The lower line of the roof stone is horizontal and the edge of the roof slopes gently. However, the four corners of the roof stone turn slightly, but clearly, upwards. Typically, the pagoda tapers upwards, its platform being broader than its main stone, and each of the stories decreasing in width from top to bottom, giving an impression of stability. Given that certain details of the pagoda show the influence of the style of late Silla, it is thought that the pagoda was erected sometime before the mid-Goryeo Period. During repair work conducted in 1966, miniature pagodas made of agalmatolite were discovered inside the pagoda.

坐落于京畿道广州春宫洞里的石塔,采用在两层基坛上加筑三层塔身的形式。按照一层塔身与二、三层塔身之间的缩小比例,屋顶石也随之缩小,整体上具有一种稳固感。塔的细节部分样式也保留了新罗后期石塔的典型面貌,推测建造年代不会晚于高丽中期以后。1966年实施修缮工程时在塔内发现了用泡沸石建造的小塔群。

京畿道広州春宮洞にある三重石塔で二段の基檀の上に三重の塔身が載せられてある。この塔は一重目の塔身と二、三重目の塔身の大きさが小さくなる比率に合わせて屋根石も小さくなっており、全体的に大変安定した感じを与えている。塔の細部の様式も新羅後期の石塔の典型的な姿を維持しており、造られた年代は高麗中期よりも後の時代のものと推測される。1966年補修工事をする時に、塔の中に滑石で造られた小塔が発見された。

도면

더보기