김해 예안리 고분군 (金海 禮安里 古墳群)
분 류 유적건조물 / 무덤 / 무덤 / 고분군
시 대 가야
관리자(관리단체) 김해시
문화재 담당부서 : 보존정책과- 상세문의

김해 예안리 시례마을 주변에 있는 가야 무덤들이다.

여러차례 발굴조사 결과 가야 때의 각종 무덤 형태가 중복되어 나타났으며 무덤에서 사람 뼈가 많이 발견되었다. 총 212기가 조사되었으며 그 중 널무덤(토광묘) 64기, 구덩식장방형돌방무덤(수혈식장방형석실묘) 108기, 독무덤(옹관묘) 24기, 앞트기식방형돌방무덤(횡구식방형석실묘) 16기가 발견되었다.

널무덤은 예안리 무덤들 중 가장 이른 시기에 만들어진 것으로 널(관)의 사용은 불분명하다. 구덩식장방형돌방무덤은 4벽을 만든 상태나 바닥시설로 보아, 만든 시기의 선후관계를 나눌 수 있다. 독무덤은 길쭉한 2∼3개의 항아리를 연결하여 만든 것으로 전체 길이가 1m 미만이다. 구덩식장방형돌방무덤에 인접하여 있는 것으로 보아, 상호간 친근관계에 있는 어린아이용 무덤으로 보고 있다. 앞트기식방형돌방무덤은 거의 파손된 상태라 전체적인 구조파악은 어려운 상태이다.

출토 유물 중 토기는 회백색와질, 적갈색연질, 회청색경질 토기류가 있다. 철정, 가위, 재갈, 도자들을 비롯한 철기류가 나오며, 150호 널무덤에서는 투구가 발견되었다. 각 무덤들마다 사람 뼈들이 나오고 있어 무덤의 주인공을 밝히는데 좋은 자료가 된다. 장식품으로 금·은제 귀고리와 유리·호박제 구슬류들이 출토되었다.

무덤 형태나 출토 유물로 보아 가야 전기에서 후기까지의 오랜기간에 걸쳐 이루어진 유적이다.

These are tombs of the Gaya period scattered around Sirye Village in Yean-ri, Gimhae. As a result of several excavations, various types of tombs can be seen in the area, and the bones of the person buried in the tomb have been dug up from every one. A total of 212 tombs have ben investigated. Of these 64 are pit tombs, 108 are pit-style square stone chamber tombs, 24 are jar coffin tombs, and 16 are open-entrance square stone chamber tombs. The pit tomb was the earliest type to be made among the tombs here. It is not certain whether coffins were used in this type of tomb. The pit-style square stone chamber tomb has four walls and a floor, enabling the explanation which was made before which. The jar coffin tombs are made by two or three jugs connected to each other, and the whole length is up to 1m. The fact that they are located near the pit-style square stone chamber tomb indicates that the buried in the two types of tombs may have been of kinship. The open-entrance square stone chamber tombs are almost wholly destroyed, so it is not easy to discover their overall structure. Of the excavated relics, there are three types of earthenware, gray tile pottery, brownish red soft pottery and grayish blue hard pottery. The ironware excavated from the tombs includes nails and scissors. From the pit tomb no. 150, an iron helmet was unearthed. Human bones are found in every tomb. Ornaments such as gold and silver earrings, and glass and amber beads have been excavated. The site appears to cover the period from early to late Gaya. Because many overlapping types of tomb can be seen in the area, it is an important source of material in dating of of tombs in the Gaya period and of the changes in relics. The iron helmet excavated from no. 150 pit tomb is of an early period and tells us when helmets were first worn in Gaya. The human bones from each tomb are perfect material for tracing the physical constitution of people who lived long ago, and they are invaluable for anthropological studies.

是位于金海礼安里诗礼村附近的伽倻墓群。出土遗物中陶器为灰白色瓦质、赤褐色软质、灰青色硬质陶器类,还有铁钉、剪子、衔镳、刀子等铁器类,在150号土圹墓中还发现有头盔。各个墓内都出土了人骨,为揭开墓葬的主人公提供了重要线索。出土的装饰品有金·银制耳环与玻璃·琥珀制珠子类。从墓葬形态和出土遗物来看,墓群是伽倻前期至后期久经岁月形成的遗址。

金海礼安里詩礼村の周辺にある伽倻の墓である。出土された遺物としては、土器は灰白色瓦質・赤褐色軟質・灰青色硬質の土器類があり、鉄鋌・はさみ・くつわ・刀子などをはじめとした鉄器類があり、150号の土壙墓では兜が発見された。それぞれの墓ごとに人の骨が出土されているため、墓の主を明らかにするのによい資料となっている。装飾品としては金・銀製耳飾りとガラス・琥珀製の玉の類が出土された。墓の形や出土された遺物から見て、伽倻前期から後期に至る長い間にわたって築かれた遺跡であることが分かる。

도면

더보기