양산 북정리 고분군 (梁山 北亭里 古墳群)
분 류 유적건조물 / 무덤 / 무덤 / 고분군
시 대 삼국시대
관리자(관리단체) 양산시
문화재 담당부서 : 보존정책과- 상세문의

오봉산의 중심이 되는 산등성이 일대에 있는 무덤들이다.

대형무덤은 산의 윗부분에 퍼져 있고 소형무덤은 비탈진 곳이나 산의 아래쪽에 자리잡고 있는데, 이와 같은 무덤의 위치는 시기적인 차이에 따라 무덤의 위치가 달라지고 있다는 것을 보여주고 있다. 무덤들 가운데 부부총과 금조총은 1920년에 조사되었고, 1990년에 내부구조 확인을 위한 발굴조사가 있었다. 조사 결과, 이 지역의 무덤들은 모두 관을 보관하는 돌방(석실)의 앞면이 트인 앞트기식굴방무덤(횡구식석실분)임이 밝혀졌다.

부부총과 금조총은 앞트기식굴방무덤인데, 부부총은 산 위쪽에 자리잡은 대형무덤으로 돌방내부의 벽면과 천장을 흰색으로 칠하여 장식하였다. 반면 금조총은 산의 비탈진 곳에 자리잡은 소형무덤인데 무덤들이 자리잡은 위치와 형태가 다른 것은 무덤 주인들의 신분과 깊은 관계가 있는 것으로 보여진다.

두 무덤에서 출토된 금동관, 금제장식품을 비롯한 화려한 유물은 경주지방의 대형무덤에서 나오는 유물과 비슷하다. 부부총의 경우는 추가장으로 남편이 5세기 중반 이후에 먼저 사망하여 무덤을 만들고, 5세기 후반에 부인이 사망하여 함께 묻힌 것으로 보인다. 금조총의 주인은 5세기 후반이나 6세기전반에 사망한 것으로 보인다.

출토유물로 볼 때, 무덤의 주인공은 신라의 중앙정부와 깊은 관련이 있는 사람이거나 또는 그 친족에 해당하는 인물로 추측된다.

This is a group of tombs placed side by side along the central ridge of Obongsan Mountain. Among them, large tombs were scattered in the upper place of the mountain, and lots of relics were also excavated. On the other hand, small tombs were placed in the steep or the lower part of the mountain, which shows the possibility that the site of tombs has been possibly moved across the time. Bubuchong, or the tomb for a man and his wife, and Geumjochong excavated by the Japanese were included among those tombs and; in 1990, those were again investigated. As a result, the tombs of this area were verified to have been a front-open stone chamber tomb, including Bubuchong and Geumjochong. Bubuchong is a large tomb located in the upper part of the mountain, with the inner chamber and ceiling were painted white, exuding grace. On the other hand, the Geumjochong is a small tomb placed in a steep part of the mountain. The location and the different form of tombs seemed to be closely related to the social position of the corpse. The exquisite relics excavated in the two tombs including the golden crown, and golden accessories are similar to those found in the large tombs of the Gyeongju area. In the case of the Bubuchong, the husband as a head of the family died in the middle 5th century, and the tomb was built. When his wife died in the late 5th century, she seemed to have been buried next to the dead husband together. The person entombed in of Geumjochong seemed to have died around between the late 5th and the early 6th centuries. Judging from the relics excavated, the corpse is considered as a person closely related to the central government or the corresponding relative.

是位于五峰山的中心山梁一带的墓群。两座墓内出土的金铜冠、金制装饰品等华丽的文物与庆州地方大型墓里出土的文物相似。夫妇冢的情况属于追加葬,推测丈夫于5世纪中叶之后死亡并先建起坟墓,5世纪后期夫人死后一起埋葬。推断金鸟冢的主人死于5世纪后期或6世纪前期。从出土文物来看,墓主是新罗中央政府有极深渊源,或是相当于其亲属的人。

梁山北亭里古墳群は、五峰山の中心となる尾根の一帯にある墓のことである。二つの墓から出土された金銅冠・金製装飾品をはじめとした華麗な遺物は、慶州地方の大型の墓から出土された遺物と似ている。夫婦塚の場合、追加葬で夫が5世紀中頃以降に先に死亡して墓を作り、5世紀後半に妻が死亡したため一緒に葬られたと思われる。金鳥塚の主は5世紀後半か6世紀前半に死亡したと考えられる。出土された遺物から、墓の主は新羅の中央政府と深い係わりがある人かその親族にあたる人物と推測される。