김해 구산동 고분군 (金海 龜山洞 古墳群)
분 류 유적건조물 / 무덤 / 무덤 / 고분군
소 재 지 경남 김해시 구산동 120번지
시 대 가야
관리자(관리단체) 김해시
문화재 담당부서 : 보존정책과- 상세문의

김해시 동북쪽에 있는 분산 서남쪽 기슭에 있는 무덤들로, 수로왕비릉에서 동북쪽으로 100∼500m 정도 떨어져 있다.

현재 2기의 무덤이 남아 있는데 1기는 규모가 매우 크고 다른 1기는 절반정도 남아 있는 상태이다. 무덤의 안은 관을 넣는 방(현실)을 만들고 그 위를 흙으로 쌓아 둥글게 무덤의 형태를 만든 굴식돌방무덤(횡혈식석실분)이다. 현재 2기만이 확인되고 있지만, 원래는 더 많은 무덤들이 있었을 것으로 보인다. 발견된 유물만으로는 무덤의 정확한 성격을 파악할 수 없으나, 무덤의 구조로 보아 김해 지방에서는 시대가 가장 늦은 무덤 중 하나로 생각된다.

낙동강 하류지역에서는 많지 않은 굴식돌방무덤이면서 가야의 중심지였던 김해시내에 있어, 이 지역의 무덤을 연구하고 가야의 역사를 연구하는데 중요한 자료가 되는 무덤들이다.

There are numerous tombs on the southwestern slope of Bunsan Mountain in the northeast of Gimhae, which are also located just 100-500m northeast to the tomb of the queen of King Suro. This place is divided into two areas, simply called the A group and B group, and each has two tombs. Only four have been found, but there seemed to have been like more tombs were here. It is hard to estimate the construction year only with the relics, but the structure of the tombs suggests that the tumuli were built the latest among the other tumuli in the Gimhae area. The structure of the tombs is very unusual and thus is consequently valuable for the study of the culture and history of the Gaya Dynasty (42-532).

位于金海市东北部盆山西南方向的山脚下的墓群,距金海首露王妃陵东北方向100∼500m左右。洛东江下游地区有为数不多的横穴式石室坟,位于曾是伽倻中心地带的金海市内,为研究该地区的墓葬及伽倻历史提供了重要资料。

金海亀山洞古墳群は、金海市東北側にある盆山の西南側の麓にある墓のことで、金海首露王妃陵から東北側に100~500mほど離れている。洛東江下流地域では多くない横穴式石室墳であり、伽倻の中心地であった金海市内にあるため、この地域の墓を研究し、伽倻の歴史を研究するにおいて重要な資料となる墓である。