대구 불로동 고분군 (大邱 不老洞 古墳群)
분 류 유적건조물 / 무덤 / 무덤 / 고분군
소 재 지 대구 동구 불로동 335번지
시 대 삼국시대
관리자(관리단체) 대구시
문화재 담당부서 : 보존정책과- 상세문의

대구시 불로동과 입석동 구릉 서남면에 있는 수십기의 크고 작은 무덤들이다.

무덤의 지름은 15∼20m, 높이 4∼7m 정도가 보통이며, 내부구조는 냇돌 또는 깬돌로 4벽을 쌓고, 판판하고 넓적한 돌로 뚜껑을 덮은 직사각형의 돌방이 있으며, 그 위에 자갈을 얹고 흙을 덮었다. 껴묻거리(부장품)로 금제 혹은 금동제 장신구와 철제무기 무늬를 새긴 토기 등 많은 출토물이 있다.

이 무덤들은 대개 5세기 전후경 삼국시대에 축조된 것으로 판단되며, 이 지역 일대를 지배하고 있던 토착 지배세력의 집단무덤으로 추측한다.

불로동 무덤들은 위치가 구릉이라는 점, 무덤 내부가 돌무지 무덤과 비슷하게 깬돌로 지은 점, 그리고 돌방이 지나치게 가늘고 긴 점에서 낙동강 중류 지역 계통임을 알게 해 준다. 그러나 유물의 형태나 질이 신라와 유사하여 이 지역 세력의 복잡한 문화양상을 보여주기도 한다.

These are dozens of large and small ancient tombs located on a southwestern hillside around Bullo-dong and Ipseok-dong, Daegu. They have a usual diameter of 15-20 meters, and a usual height of 4-7 meters. As for the interior structure, four walls were built of stream stones or broken stones, and there is a rectangular stone chamber covered on top with a flat stone plate. It was then covered with earth after gravel was piled up over the stone chamber. The list of the grave goods dug out from this ancient site includes accessories made of gold and gilt bronze, iron weapons, and earthenware with impressed patterns. It is understood that this group of tombs was built in the Three Kingdoms period, around the 4th and 5th century. It was possibly the burial place of the native group that held power in the area. It is understood that the tomb group at Bullo-dong is a branch of the pattern of remains in the central stream area of the Nakdonggang River. But the pattern and quality of the relics found here are quite similar to those of Silla relics, which shows the complex cultural state of this regional power.

是位于大邱市不老洞与立石洞丘陵西南面的几十座大小不一的墓群。不老洞墓群位于丘陵上,墓葬内部与积石冢相似用碎石修建,石室过于细长,这些特点说明墓葬属于洛东江中游地区系统。而遗物的形态和村质与新罗墓葬类似,可知当地势力集团极为复杂的文化面貌。

大邱市不老洞と立石洞の丘陵の西南側にある数十基の大小様々の墓である。不老洞の墓は、その位置が丘陵である点、墓の内部が積石塚に似ている点、そして石室があまりにも細くて長い点などから、洛東江中流地域の系統であることが分かる。しかし、遺物の形や質は新羅のものと似ているため、この地域における勢力の複雑な文化様相を示している。

도면

더보기