보물 제451호

안동 태사묘 삼공신 유물 일괄 (安東 太師廟 三功臣 遺物 一括)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 금속공예 / 생활용구
수량/면적 12건 일괄
소 재 지 경상북도 안동시
소유자(소유단체) 권***
관리자(관리단체) 태***
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

안동 태사묘 삼공신 유물 일괄(安東 太師廟 三功臣 遺物 一括)은 고려 태조 왕건이 안동에서 후백제의 견훤을 토벌할 때, 활약한 공로로 대광태사란 벼슬을 받은 권행, 김선평, 장정필 3인의 위패가 있는 사당인 태사묘의 유물들이다.

이 사당은 조선 중종 37년(1542)에 세워진 것으로 한국전쟁 때 화재로 소실되어 1958년 다시 복원하였다. 현재 총 12종 22점에 달하는 유물들이 보물각에 보관되어 있다.

유물에는 붉은 칠을 한 1개의 잔, 꽃무늬를 수 놓은 비단 1점, 꽃무늬가 있는 비단 6점, 검은색 관모 1개, 목이 긴 가죽신발 1켤레, 비단으로 만든 부채 1개, 구리로 만든 육면체 도장 2개, 놋쇠로 만든 뚜껑이 달린 합 1개, 옥으로 만든 관자 1개, 손상이 심한 허리띠 4개, 공민왕의 친필로 보이는 교지 1개, 동으로 만든 숟가락 1개와 젓가락 3개 등이 있다.

이 유물들은 3공신의 것이라고는 하지만 누구의 것인지 분별하기 힘들며, 또한 공민왕의 친필로 쓰여진 교지와 숟가락 등은 고려 후기의 것으로 고려 초기의 것과 상당수 섞여 있다. 하지만 태사묘 소장 유물들은 고려시대 관제와 복식을 연구하는데 중요한 자료가 된다.

These relics are kept at Taesamyo Shrine, which enshrines the ancestral tablets of Gwon Haeng, Kim Seon-pyeong, and Jang Jeong-pil who were given the government post of daegwangtaesa due to their contributions when King Taejo of the Goryeo Dynasty subjugated Gyeon Hwon, king and founder of Later Baekje (one of the Later Three Kingdoms of Korea), in Andong. Taesamyo Shrine was built in 1542 (the 37th year of the reign of King Jungjong of Joseon), burnt during the Korean War, and restored in 1958. A total of 12 kinds of 22 items of relics have been preserved at Bomulgak Hall of the shrine. The relics are as follows: red-lacquered cup, piece of flower-embroidered silk, 6 pieces of silk with flower patterns, black official hat, pair of long leather shoes, fan made of silk, 2 copper hexagonal seals, brass box with a lid, headband button made of jade, 4 damaged belts, official order that seems to have been handwritten by King Gongmin, 1 bronze spoon, and 3 bronze chopsticks. Although these relics are said to belong to three meritorious subjects, it is impossible to distinguish their owners. The official order handwritten by King Gongmin and spoons were made during the late Goryeo Dynasty, with the rest made during the early Goryeo Dynasty. These relics of Taesamyo Shrine are valuable materials for studying the clothes and government system of the Goryeo Dynasty.

高丽太祖王建赐封在安东讨伐后百济甄萱时期立下卓越功勋的权幸、金宣平、张贞弼为大匡太师,太师庙是供奉三人牌位的祠堂,这些遗物都留存于太师庙内。祠堂建于朝鲜中宗37年(1542),韩国战争时期被烧毁,1958年重新修复。现在宝物阁内保管着12类22件遗物。这些遗物均为三位功臣所有,但难以分辨具体是谁的遗物。恭愍王亲笔书写的教旨、勺子等是高丽后期的遗物,与高丽初期的遗物多有混杂。祠堂内的这些遗物是研究高丽时代官吏制度和服饰的重要资料。

高麗太祖の王建が安東で後百済の甄萱を討伐する時活躍した功労で、大匡太師という官職をもらった権幸・金宣平・張貞弼の三人の位牌がある祠堂の太師廟の遺物である。この祠堂は朝鮮時代中宗37年(1542)に建てられたもので、韓国戦争の時燃えてしまい、1958年に再び復元された。現在総12種、22点に達する遺物が宝物閣に保管されている。これらの遺物は三功臣のものであると言われるが、誰のものなのかは区別しにくい。また、恭愍王の自筆で書かれた教旨と匙などは、高麗後期のものであり、高麗初期のものと多く混ざっている。この祠堂の遺物は、高麗時代の官制と服飾の研究において重要な資料となる。