여운형 혈의
수량/면적 1벌 3점
소 재 지 경기도 양평군
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

독립운동가이자 정치가로 여운형이 1947년 7월 19일 권총 테러로 피격당할 당시 입고 있던 옷으로 현재 몽양여운형기념관에 위탁보관 되어 있다. 여운형이란 인물이 갖는 역사적인 위치와 기증자(외손녀)와 기증일시 등 유물의 명세가 정확하다.

These bloodied clothes were worn by Lyuh Woon-hyung (1886–1947), a politician and independence activist, on July 19, 1947, the day he was assassinated in Seoul. It is currently entrusted to and kept by the Mongyang Lyuh Woonhyung Memorial Hall. These clothes bear precise information about its owner, donator (his granddaughter), and the date of its donation.