한중영문중국판 한국애국가 악보
수량/면적 1점, 360(가로)×240(세로)㎜
소 재 지 서울특별시 강남구
소유자(소유단체) 박***
관리자(관리단체) 박***

한중영문중국판 애국가는 중국 중경에서 1945년 11월 12일에 발행된 낱장의 인쇄물로 장섬유에 인쇄되어 있음. 앞면은 「韓中英文中國版韓國愛國歌」라는 제목이 있으며, 제목 왼쪽에 ‘金九題’와 ‘金九之印’이라는 장서인과 김구의 친필로 ‘一九四五十月十八日’이 써있다.

뒷면은 김구 주석의 사진이 중앙에 있고, 사진 아래에는 애국가의 창작 과정과 번역자를 소개하고 있다.

또한 1945년 11월 12일에 중경에서 초판으로 발행하였으며, 출판사는 음악월간사이다. 안쪽에는 애국가 악보와 가사가 적혀있으며, 한국어, 중국어, 영어 가사를 순서대로 배열해 놓았다.

대한민국 임시정부가 한국 국가를 중국에 처음 소개함으로써 환국하는 임시정부의 주석 김구의 위상을 알리고 대한민국 임시정부의 국가를 악보로 발간하여 국가적 대표성을 중국 및 국제사회에 보여준 자료로 현행 ‘애국가’의 역사성을 비롯하여, 변천과정, 법적 지위 등을 연구하는 데에 중요한 가치를 지닌 유물이다.

This sheet music of the national anthem of the Republic of Korea, written in Korean, English, and Chinese, was printed on filament fabric in Chongqing, China, on November 12, 1945. The score carries the title of the score, “The National Anthem of Korea,” in Korean, Chinese, and English on the front page along with the name and seal of Kim Gu, who composed the anthem, as well as the date, “October 18, 1945,” handwritten by the patriotic leader. At the center of the back page are Kim Gu’s photo along with a brief note of the composition of the anthem and the names of the translators. The first edition of the Korean national anthem was officially published on November 12, 1945 in Chongqing by publisher Music Monthly. On the inner pages is its score arranged with words in three languages: Korean, Chinese, and English. The publication of the anthem was aimed at introducing to China and the rest of the world the Provisional Government of Korea and its leader Kim Gu. The publication is now widely regarded as a valuable historical material for the study of the historical significance of the Korean national anthem as well as its development and legal status.

「韓中英文中国版韓国愛国歌」は、中国の重慶において1945年11月12日に発行された長繊維の一枚の印刷物である。表には「韓中英文中国版韓国愛国歌」というタイトルが書かれており、タイトルの左に「金九題」と「金九之印」という蔵書印と金九の親筆で「一九四五十月十八日」と記されている。 裏には金九主席の写真が中央に印刷されており、その下は愛国歌の創作過程や訳者に関する情報が紹介されている。 1945年11月12日、重慶において初版として発行された。出版社は音楽月刊社である。内側には愛国歌の楽譜と歌詞が、韓国語・中国語・英語の順で書かれている。 大韓民国臨時政府が韓国の国歌を中国にはじめて紹介し、帰還する臨時政府の主席・金九の地位を確立する意図で製作された。大韓民国臨時政府の国歌を楽譜として発行することにより、臨時政府が国を代表していることを、中国を含む国際社会に示した資料である。現在の「愛国歌」の歴史性をはじめとし、その変化の過程、法的地位などを研究する上で重要な価値を有する。