조선건축 (朝鮮建築)
수량/면적 9권(180(가로)×255(세로)㎜)
소 재 지 서울특별시 영등포구
소유자(소유단체) 김***
관리자(관리단체)

일제강점기를 벗어난 혼란의 시기에 당시 건축가들의 생생한 활동 흔적이 기록되어 있어 역사적, 학술적 가치가 높다.

일제강점기에서 벗어나 해방과 더불어 창립된 ‘조선건축기술단’의 기관지로 1947년 3월에 창간호를 발행하고, 1949년 5월에 제9호 발행을 끝으로 절간된 건축전문 잡지이다.

These bulletins of the Korean Architectural Engineering Corps started to be published in March 1947, two years after Korea was liberated from the Japanese colonial rule, and continued to be published until May 1949; by then, it had released nine issues. The periodicals are highly regarded as architectural and historical materials as they contain valuable information of the Korean community of architects during the turbulent postwar period.

日本の植民地支配から解放された後の混乱を極めた時代を生きた韓国の建築家たち。彼らの活動の痕跡が記録されているので、歴史的・学術的価値を有する。 日本の植民地支配から解放されてすぐ創立された「朝鮮建築技術団」の機関誌であり、1947年3月に創刊号が発行され、1949年5月の第9号の発行を最後に廃刊された建築専門誌である。