한글 1.0 패키지
이미지없음
소 재 지 경기도 성남시
소유자(소유단체) 주***
관리자(관리단체) 주***
해제일 2016.06.15

워드프로세서 한글의 최초 버전으로 1989년 출시되었으며, 화면에서 최종 결과물의 모양을 보며 편집(WYSIWYG 편집)이 가능하고, 다양한 글꼴과 선 그리기 기능 지원 등이 가능하도록 설계되어 있었다.한글 1.0 패키지는 3공형 링바인더에 제품매뉴얼과 플로피디스크가 함께 들어 있으며, 링바인더 표지에는 당시 제품의 판매를 담당한 러브리컴퓨터가 적혀있다.

정보화를 이끈 가장 중요한 도구인 워드프로세서의 대표 제품이자, 한글의 정보화에 기여를 한 기술적, 문화적 가치가 크다.

This word processor for the Korean writing system (Hangeul) was released in April 1989 as Korea’s first computer software application containing features such as WYSIWYG editing, application of diverse fonts, and line drawing, and it enjoyed great commercial success. The Hangul 1.0 Package kept in Hancom, Inc., features a three-ring binder containing a product manual and some floppy disks; on the cover of the binder is a label of Lovely Computer, the company responsible for the distribution of the product. The product is regarded as culturally and historically significant since it played a crucial role in the development of word processors for and computerization of the Korean language.

韓国語ワードプロセッサーの最初の常用バージョンである。1989年4月に発売され、画面上で最終的な結果を見ながら編集(WYSIWYG編集)できると同時に、様々なフォントや線を引く機能などをサポートしていたので広く使われた。 ㈱ハングルとコンピュータが所蔵しているハングル1.0パッケージは、3穴バインダーに製品のマニュアルとフロッピーディスクが入っており、バインダーの表紙には、当時の製品の販売を担当したラブリーコンピュータというロゴが記されている。 情報化社会を導いた主役の一つであるワードプロセッサーを代表する製品であり、情報化社会において韓国語の普及に寄与したという技術的・文化的価値を有する。

등록문화재 ‘한글 1.0 패키지’는 한글 1.20 패키지로 확인됨에 따라 등록문화재 등록을 말소함