김선희 혼례복
수량/면적 원삼 113cm, 치마 120.5cm, 띠
소 재 지 서울특별시 성북구
소유자(소유단체) 김***
관리자(관리단체) 김***
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

이 혼례복은 근대시인 김광균(金光均, 1914∼1993)과 부인 김선희(1919∼2007)의 혼례(1935년)때 김선희가 착용한 의복으로 김광균 집안에서 제작하였다.

연한 녹색 비단으로 만든 혼례용 원삼으로 가장자리를 따라 붉은 선단을 대었으며, 소매에는 여러 색상의 색동이 달려 있고 수구에도 홍색 선단을 대었다. 홍색 치마는 흰색 옥양목 치마허리가 달린 전형적인 형태이다.

당시 혼례식 사진도 남아 있어 제작년도와 착용자가 확실한 의복으로 근대시기 직물과 복식의 형태를 살펴볼 수 있는 자료이다.

The bridal robe and matching skirt made by the family of renowned modern poet Kim Gwang-gyun (1914-1993) were worn by his bride Kim Seon-hui (1919-2007) at their wedding ceremony held in 1935. The robe is made from light green silk with red hems, wide sleeves with stripes of different colors, and red-hemmed cuffs. The red skirt features a white, fine-quality belt attached around the waist. There is a photo capturing the wedding ceremony, providing detailed information about who wore them, when, and for what as well as the quality of the fabric and style.

この婚礼服は近代の詩人・金光均(キム・グァンギュン、1914~1993)と夫人の金善姫(きム・ソンヒ、1919~2007)の婚礼(1935年)の時、金善姫が着用した衣服である。金光均家が作った。 薄緑の絹織の婚礼用円衫であり縁には赤い布が付けられており、袖には色々な色のセクトンが、袖口の縁にも紅の布が付けられている。紅のチマは、腰の部分に白のキャラコが付けられている、典型的な形となっている。 当時の婚礼の写真も残っており、制作年度と着用者が知られている衣服である。近代の織物と服飾の形を知る上で重要な資料である。