안익태 대한국애국가 자필악보
수량/면적 1건
소 재 지 충청남도 천안시
소유자(소유단체) 독***
관리자(관리단체) 독***

「안익태 대한국애국가 자필악보」는 대한민국 <애국가>를 작곡한 안익태가 관현악 총보(總譜)와 피아노 반주가 붙은 합창보 두 개로 총 4쪽에 기록한 악보이다. 관현악 총보는 <大韓國愛國歌>라는 제목을 기재하고 모두 20마디를 총 3쪽에 사보하였다. 합창보는 <애국가>라는 제목과 성악 4성부 16마디를 1쪽에 기록하였다. 가사는 현행 <애국가>의 2절까지만 기록하였다.

안익태의 유족이 독립기념관에 기증한 자료로 사보일자(1949.4.18.)가 기록된 대한민국 <애국가>의 자필 악보로서 사료적 가치가 높다.

This four-page musical note for the national anthem of Korea is composed of full notes for orchestra and notes for a choir accompanied by a piano. It was handwritten by An Ik-tae, who composed the national anthem of Korea. The twenty measures are contained in three pages of orchestral notes, while the remaining page contains 4-part and 16 measures of notes for a choir. It also contains the first and second verses of the national anthem currently used in Korea, and is dated April 18, 1949. The composer’s bereaved family donated it to the Independence Hall of Korea.