백범 김구 인장 金九
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 동산 / 동산
수량/면적 1과
소 재 지 서울특별시 서대문구
소유자(소유단체) 재***
관리자(관리단체)

김구(金九, 1876~1949)선생이 사용하던 사인(私印)으로 재료는 황색 계혈석(鷄血石)이며 위쪽에 해표(海豹)가 새겨져 있다. 선생이 광복 이후 중국으로부터 귀국한 이후에 이 인장이 주로 사용되었으며, 1946년경에 김상정(金商玎), 정인보(鄭寅普)에게 보낸 명함과 안창호(安昌浩)에게 보낸 사진 등에 이 인장이 찍혀있어 자료적 가치가 크다. < 규격(가로×세로×높이) : 16×16×45mm, 재료 : 계혈석, 제작시기 : 1945년경 추정 >

This seal is Kim Gu’s (1876-1949) private seal made of yellow line stone-like gem on the upper part of which an earless seal was carved. When he returned to Korea from China after the 1945 Liberation, this seal had been used. On his name cards set to Kim Sang-jeong and Jeong In-bo and on his own photo sent to An Chang-ho, this seal was affixed and this has a great material value.

作为金九1876~1949)先生曾使用的私印,材料是黄色鸡血石,上面雕刻了海豹。先生光复后从中国回国后主要使用这个印章,1946年前后送给金商玎、送给郑寅普的名片和送给安昌浩的照片等都印有这个印章,具有很高的资料价值。 <规格(横×竖×高) : 16×16×45mm, 材料: 鸡血石, 制作时期: 推定为1945年前后>