백범 김구 혈의(血衣) 일괄
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 동산 / 동산
수량/면적 8종10점
소 재 지 서울특별시 서대문구
소유자(소유단체) 재***
관리자(관리단체)

김구(金九, 1876~1949)선생이 1949.6.26 경교장에서 총격으로 서거할 당시 입고 있었던 의복류로 조끼적삼(1점), 저고리(1점), 조끼(1점), 개량속고의(1점), 바지(1점), 대님(2점), 양말(2점) 및 개량토시(1점) 등 일괄 8종 10점이다. 혈흔이 남아 있으며 특히 조끼적삼과 저고리에는 탄흔이 있어 서거 당시의 상황을 생생히 증명해주는 유물로 역사적·상징적 가치가 매우 크다. 혈흔이 가장 많이 남아있는 조끼적삼과 저고리 및 조끼는 왼쪽 어깨부위가 절개된 상태이며, 개량속고의(전통적인 袴衣와 달리 개량된 속바지)와 바지 및 대님은 상의와 마찬가지로 명주로 만들어졌다. 그 외 갈색 양말과 개량토시(전통적인 吐手와 달리 옷소매의 오염을 방지하기 위해 근대기부터 사용한 덧소매형 토시)가 있으며, 조끼에 달렸던 것으로 추정되는 은단추도 별도 보관되어 있다.

This is a set of clothes of Kim Gu (1876-1949) which he wore when he was killed by a pistol-shooting at Gyeonggyojang House on June 26, 1940. They are a sleeved vest(1), a Korean-style coat(1), a vest(1), an improved man’s short trousers(1), a piece of Korean-style trousers(1), two pieces of ankle bands(2), two pieces of socks(2), and an improved wristlets(1), etc. They are 8 kinds and 10 items. The clothes are blood-stained and the sleeved vest, the vest and the Korean-style coat are bullet-marked and these clothes are relics which verify the time when he was killed vividly and has the great historical and symbolic value. The shoulder parts of the blood-stained sleeved vest, the Korean-style coat and the vest are cut open. The improved man’s short trousers, Korean style trousers and the ankle bands are made of silk like his upper garment. The socks of brown color and the improved wristlets have been kept. And several silver-buttons which seem to have been fixed on the vest are separately kept in custody.

金九(1876~1949)先生于1949年6月26日在京桥庄遭受枪击逝世的当时穿的衣服,包括坎肩褂衬(1件)、上衣(1件)、坎肩(1件)、改良内衣(1件)、裤子(1件)、裤脚带(2条)、袜子(1双)及改良罩袖(1件)等一括8种10件。血迹存留了下来,特别是坎肩褂衬和上衣上还有弹痕,所以作为生动地反映了逝世当时情况的遗物,具有很高的历史和象征价值。留下很多血痕的坎肩褂衬和上衣及坎肩的左肩部位是被剖开的状态,改良内衣(和传统的袴衣不同被改良的内裤)和裤子及裤脚带是和上衣一样都是用丝绸做成的。其外有褐色袜子和改良罩袖(和传统的吐手不同为了避免衣袖的污染从近代时期使用的套袖型罩袖),据推定镶在坎肩上的银纽扣也另外被保管。