광복전후기 우체통
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 동산 / 동산
소 재 지 충청남도 천안시 동남구 유량동 60-1 우정박물관
소유자(소유단체) 우정사업본부
관리자(관리단체) 우정사업본부
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

1940년대 초반에 우리나라에서 제작된 것으로 추정되는 우체통으로 일제강점기 우편 마크 위에 광복 이후 우리나라의 우편 마크를 덧칠한 흔적이 있어 광복전후 과도기의 체신행정을 보여주고 있다.

This is assumed to have been manufactured in Korea in the early part of the 1940s. A trace exists to show that Korean post mark from post-liberation was painted on top of Japanese post mark that was used during the Japanese Occupation. This mailbox shows the administration of communications of the transitional period before and after the 1945 Liberation.

作为据推定制作于1940年代初期的邮筒,在日帝时代的邮政标志上有重新油漆的光复后韩国邮政标志的痕迹,显现出了光复前后过渡期的邮电行政。