벽걸이형 자석식 전화기
소 재 지 서울특별시 종로구
소유자(소유단체) 주***
관리자(관리단체) 주***

1920년대 일본통신공업주식회사(日本通信工業株式會社)에서 제작된 송·수화기가 분리된 형태의 자석식 전화기로 전화기 자체에 통화전류를 보내는 건전지와 발전기가 갖춰져 전화기의 핸들을 돌리면 발전기가 회전하며 신호가 송출되는 형식이다. 전화 사용 초기단계에 보급된 전화기로 수동 자석식 전화교환기와 연결되어 사용된 형식이며, 전지는 남아있지 않으나 부속품이 완전하여 사용 가능한 전화기로 사료적 가치가 있다.

The telephone, manufactured in the 1920s by the Japanese Communication Industrial Co. Ltd., is a magnetic telephone which is divided into a transmitter and a receiver. The telephone is equipped with battery and generator for sending electricity. Its generator turns on by rotating its handle, and in turn the signals are sent. The telephone was supplied at the beginning level of telephone and is connected with hand-operated magnetic telephone. Although the battery no longer remains, the accessories retain their original forms and possess the historical value as a usable telephone.

作为1920年代由日本通信工业株式会社制造的送•收发机分离形态的磁石式电话机,是如果拿起电话自体发出通话电流的具备干电池和发电机的电话机手柄,发电机运转输出信号的形式。 作为电话使用初期阶段普及的电话机,是和手动磁石式电话交换机连接使用的形式,虽然电池没有保留下来,但是作为附属品完整的可以使用的电话机,具有一定的资料价值。