박정희대통령 업무용 세단
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 동산 / 동산
수량/면적 1대
소유자(소유단체) 전***
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

­미국 GM사에서 1960년에 제작한 시보레 비스케인 세단으로 박정희 대통령이 취임 초기에 지방 시찰용으로 주로 사용하였던 차량. 새마을운동 등 국가 재건운동의 상징적인 유물

The vehicle was a Chevrolet Biscayne Sedan manufactured in 1960 by General Motors in the U.S. President Park used this vehicle whenever he made an inspection of local regions in the early period of his inauguration. The vehicle has a great historical value as the symbolic relics of national reconstruction movement in connection with the Saemaeul Movement.

作为美国GM公司于1960年制造的雪弗莱Biscayne轿车,是朴正熙总统就任初期视察地方时主要使用的车辆。 保存状态非常好,作为新农村运动等国家再建运动的象征遗物,具有很大的历史价值。