이승만대통령 의전용 세단
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 동산 / 동산
수량/면적 1대
소유자(소유단체) 전***
관리자(관리단체)

­미국 GM사에서 1956년에 제작한 캐딜락 62 세단으로 이승만 대통령이 미국 아이젠하워 대통령으로부터 선물 받은 것으로 전해지는 차량. 대한민국 정부수립 후 최초의 대통령 의전차량이고 우리나라 최초의 방탄차량

The vehicle was Cadillac 62 Sedan manufactured by General Motors in the U.S. in 1956. President Syngman Rhee is said to have received the vehicle as a gift from Eisenhower, the President of the U.S.A. It is the first presidential vehicle since the establishment of Korean government, and also the first bullet-proof vehicle in Korea.

作为美国GM公司于1956年制造的凯迪拉克62轿车,据传是美国艾森豪威尔总统送给李承晚总统的礼物, 是直到尹潽善总统时期一直使用的车辆。为大韩民国政府成立后最初的总统典礼车辆,是韩国初的防弹车辆,作为当时总统使用过的车辆中唯一遗留下来的车辆,具有很大的历史价值。