건국법정대학 학도병 서명문 태극기
소 재 지 충청남도 천안시
소유자(소유단체) 독***
관리자(관리단체) 독***
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

­1950년 9월 1일 제3차 학도병 자원 시 부산의 건국법정대학 법률과 학생이 주축이 되어 서명한 태극기로, 학도병들이 조국을 위해 몸바칠 것을 맹세하고 생사를 넘나드는 전쟁터에서도 고이 간직해 온 태극기로 가치가 큼.

When the students volunteered for military service in Busan area for the third time on September 1, 1950, the students of Dept. of Law of Konkuk University in Busan became the central figures and signed their names on this Taegeukgi. This valuable Taeguekgi, symbolizing the sacrifice of student soldiers, had been preserved throughout different battlefields where life and death crossed one another.

1950年9月1日第3次学徒兵支援时,釜山的建国法政大学法律系学生成为中坚力量而签名的太极旗,1976年6月捐赠给了国家报勋处,1987年6月独立纪念馆收到了此面旗帜。 木板上镌刻太极纹样和4卦,有心愿和巩固决议的文句和签名。作为学徒兵们为了祖国盟誓要抛头颅洒热血、在战地上也极其珍视的太极旗,具有很大的史料价值。