경주 학도병 서명문 태극기
소 재 지 충청남도 천안시
소유자(소유단체) 독***
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

­한국전쟁 당시 경주에서 자원한 학병 19용사 등이 출정 전에 태극기에 각자 소감을 적고 서명 한 태극기로 학도병들의 굳은 의지와 각오가 표현됨

During the Korean War, 19 students volunteered for military service in Gyeongju. They wrote their thoughts and signature on this Taegeukgi, expressing their resolution and determination.

为韩国战争时庆州支援的学兵19勇士等,出战前在上面写下感想和签名的太极旗,1987年5月崔任俊捐赠给了独立纪念馆。 作为具备了现在国旗规格的贩卖用太极旗,“让我们的死成为历史之花”,“17世鲜红的血还是在祖国!”等的文句和签名,作为表现韩国战争中学徒兵们坚强意志和觉悟的旗帜,具有很大的史料价值。