한국광복군 서명문 태극기
소 재 지 충청남도 천안시
소유자(소유단체) 독***
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

­광복군 제3지대 2구대에서 활동하던 문웅명(일명 문수열)이 간직한 태극기. 바탕에 결의를 다지는 글귀와 서명이 빼곡하고 나라사랑과 자유에 대한 굳건한 열망이 담겨있음

This Taegeukgi was in the possession of Mun Ung-myeong (alias, Mun Su-yeol) who was serving at the 2nd District Unit, the 3rd Region Unit of the Liberation Army. The Taegeukgi’s background is filled with writings and signatures that express love of Korea and resolute desire for freedom.

在光复军第3支队2区队活动的文雄明(又名文修烈),于1945年2月前后丛光复军同事李静秀收到的礼物-太极旗,1946年1月文雄明被调到其他部队,同事队员们在上面签名的太极旗。作为太极纹样和4卦衬上布料用缝纫机缝制的太极旗,1986年8月捐赠给了独立纪念馆。 太极旗底子上密密麻麻地写着祖国完全独立心愿和坚定决心的文句和签名,70多个签名中金国柱作为第17代光复会长,金英日作为第18代光复会长进行活动。作为能够得知当时太极旗制作技法及形态的遗物,每个文句都表达了热爱国家和自由的坚定愿望,具有很大的史料价值。