남상락(南相洛) 자수 태극기
소 재 지 충청남도 천안시
소유자(소유단체) 독***
관리자(관리단체) 독***
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

­독립운동가 남상락(1892~1943)이 1919년 4월 4일 독립만세 운동에 사용하기 위하여 부인과 같이 만든 것. 전체가 손바느질로 제작된 희귀한 태극기

Nam Sang-rak (1892-1943), a fighter for national independence, made this Taegeukgi with his wife in order to participate in the Korean independence movement as of April 4, 1919. This rare Taegeukgi was produced entirely by hand-stitching.

独立运动家南相洛(1892~1943)为了在1919年4月4日独立万岁运动时使用,而和夫人一起制作的旗帜,1986年10月其子孙将其捐赠给了独立纪念馆。南相洛是1919年3月1日为了参观高宗的因山,到首尔后参与了塔一公园的独立万岁示威,然后赶到忠南唐津郡太湖芝面和同志们一起在市集上开展独立运动示威而被捕的人物。 以平行工业方式编织的纺织品(丝绸)用手工缝纫来给轮廓收尾,是四卦用黑线镶绣,太极用红色线和青色线镶绣精心制作的太极旗。作为全部用手工缝制的非常珍贵的太极旗,而具有很大的史料价值。