태극기 목판
소 재 지 충청남도 천안시
소유자(소유단체) 독***
관리자(관리단체)

­태극기를 찍어내기 위해 목재에 4괘와 태극문양을 새긴 목판으로 희귀할 뿐 아니라 당시 제작기법과 상황을 헤아릴 수 있는 것으로서 사료적 가치가 큼

The wooden board was intended for printing of Taegeukgi by engraving the four divination signs and Taegeukgi designs. This rare artifact is highly valuable historical material that shows the production methods and situations of its time.

它是为了印上太极旗在木材上镌刻4卦和太极纹样的木板。1985年3月南宫用捐赠给独立纪念馆,据说3•1运动时为了印上太极旗而被大量使用。在横32cm、竖30cm的正方形形态的6.5cm厚原木上,4卦镌刻在四个角上,周围有约1.8cm宽的框。 作为运用印刷技术比较难的日帝时代使用的木板,不仅是非常珍贵的资料,还是能够揣摩当时制作技法和状况的物品,具有很大的史料价值。