부산 초량동 일본식 가옥
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 주거숙박시설
수량/면적 1동 지하1층 지상2층, 건축면적 221.45㎡, 연면적 341.52㎡
소 재 지 부산광역시 동구
소유자(소유단체) 재***

ㅇ 연혁

- 1925(大正14년)년 4월 16일 당시 토목업에 종사했던 田中筆吉 田中筆吉은 1876년 오카야마현 출신으로 경부선 신설공사를 수행하기 위하여 한반도로 건너온 것으로 알려져 있다. 1914년에는 田中組를 만들어 부산진 매축, 동해 남부선 공사 등에 참여하였다. (조선공로자명감 참조)에 의해 현재 중앙부에 위치한 1층 규모의 속복도형 목조 일식주택이 건립.

- 1931(昭和6년)년 6월 2층 규모의 목조 일식주택이 1차 증축.

- 해방 이후 1층 목조주택의 동쪽으로 2층 규모의 RC조 주택 증축

- 1971년 12월 11일 황성래 전 일맥재단 이사장이 구입하고 12월 20일 이전 등기함 폐쇄등기부등본 참조

ㅇ 남아 있는 수리기록은 없으나 1층과 2층의 목조주택의 상량문을 통하여 1931년에 증축된 것을 알 수 있고, 구조적인 차이로 보아 광복 이후에도 한차례의 증축과정이 있음을 알 수 있다.

History - Born in Okiyama-hyun in 1876, 田中筆吉 came to Korea on April 16, 1925 (大正 Year 14) to newly construct Gyeongbu Line as a Japanese civil engineer. In 1914, he established 田中組 and participated in Busanjin reclamation and construction of Donghae nambu Line. Current 1 story Japanese-style wooden house in the center with middle corridor was built (Source: Joseon Gongnoja Myeonggam). - 2-story Japanese-style wooden house underwent expansion in June 1931(昭和 Year 6) - After the 1945 Liberation, 2-story RC style house was added to the east of 1 story wooden house - On December 11, 1971, Hwang Seong-rae, former chairman of Ilmaek Foundation purchased the building. The registration was transferred on December 20. Refer to the closed register copy. Although there exists no record of repair, the upper doors of 1st and 2nd floor suggest that expansion took place in 1931. The structural difference also suggests that there was one expansion that was performed after the 1945 Liberation.

于1925年新建,经过2次增筑过程的日式木造住宅样式构成的建筑,高级的装潢要素和有变化的室内空间构成非常出众,庭院构成手法和造景树树种•形态等很好地展现了日本传统庭院的形式。住宅的内部空间构成和建筑装潢、庭院构成都很优秀,保存状态良好,被评价为是研究近代住宅史和生活史的重要资料。

ㅇ 연혁