부여 신동엽 가옥 터
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 인물기념시설
수량/면적 대지면적 302㎡
소 재 지 충남 부여군 부여읍 신동엽길 12 (동남리)
소유자(소유단체) 부여군
관리자(관리단체)

­신동엽(申東曄, 1930~1969) 시인이 어린 시절부터 결혼 이후까지 살았던 집의 터이다. 현재 이 곳에는 1985년 유족과 문인들에 의해 복원된 가옥이 기념관으로 활용되고 있다.

This is the house of Sin Dong-yeop (申東曄, 1930-1969), a poet who lived here from his childhood through his matrimonial life. The house was reconstructed by Sins’ descendants and writers in 1985, and it is now used as a memorial hall.

这个文化遗产是申东曄(1930∼1969)诗人从幼年一直到结婚以后居住的旧址。申东曄被评价为西洋指向的文艺复兴和传统指向的保守主义两立的1950~60年代,韩国诗坛上关于历史和现实的觉悟通过诗化使根源的民众诗本土化的过程中担任先驱角色的诗人,代表作有<套子走吧>, <金刚>等。这个家屋作为在韩国国文学史上占据了重要地位的诗人的家屋而具有很大的价值,1985年在这个地方,诗人的遗属和文人们重新复原建造了这个家屋,现在作为纪念馆被活用。