삼척 구 하고사리역사
수량/면적 1동 1층 연면적 36㎡
소 재 지 강원 삼척시 도계읍 소달길 12-52 (고사리)
소유자(소유단체) 국토해양부

하고사리역은 1동, 1층 규모로 건축면적 36㎡이다.

하고사리역은 영동선로의 역사로 1966년 건립되고, 1967년 9월 1일 간이역 영업을 실시한 마을 주민들이 자발적으로 건립한 역이다. 구조는 목구조에 지붕은 맞배형태이고 벽체는 비닐판벽이다. 대합실의 내부가 고미반자로 되어있어 다른 간이역과 차별되며, 등록된 간이역중 팔당역과 함께 규모가 가장 작은 역중 하나이다. 역은 현재 폐역되어 있다.

Hagosari Station is 1 unit, 1 story building that is 36㎡ wide. Hagosari Station was constructed in 1966 as a railway station for Yeongdong Line, and it was built by the villagers who began the way station operation on September 1, 1967. The structure is wooden with gambrel roof, and the walls are vinyl siding walls. The interior of waiting room consists of plaster panel ceiling, which is different from other way stations. It is one of the smallest registered way stations along with Paldang Station. The station is currently abandoned.

作为1966年村民们建造的农村简易驿,2006年末关于韩国铁路设施工团的拆除计划,居民们积极反对而保存了下来。下古士里驿位于的地区原来是村子的中心地,但为了石炭采掘建造了道溪矿业所,驿舍迁移到和石炭采掘很近的地方。 由于日本的掠夺使铁路驿舍远离村庄,为村民们认识到驿舍的必要性而合力建造的驿舍。虽然是木构造和石板瓦屋顶的平凡建筑,但是周边景观和地域性以及作为通过居民们建造开通•运营的驿舍而具有一定的意义。