여수 구 율촌역
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 공공용시설
수량/면적 역사 1동, 광장 일곽, 철로 및 승강장(역사 좌우측 각 150m)
소 재 지 전남 여수시 율촌면 당머리길 18, 외 (조화리)
소유자(소유단체) 여수시장
관리자(관리단체)

율촌역은 1동, 1층 규모로 건축면적 93.1㎡, 철로길이 좌·우 각각 150m이다.

율촌역은 전라선로 역사로 1930년에 건립되었으며 1930년 12월 25일 일제강점기 남조선철도주식회사 영업개시와 동시에 율촌역을 설치,일반운수영업을 개시하였다. 2010년 신풍-성산간 이설공사로 폐역되었다. 지붕형태가 모임지붕으로 대합실이 높고 역무실등이 낮게 계획되었다. 구조는 목조에 모입지붕으로 현재 슬레이트잇기되어있으며, 벽체는 시멘트 마감되어 있다. 간이역은 복선화 완료후 폐역되었다.

Yulcheon Station Station is 1 unit, 1 story facility that is 93.1㎡ wide. The railroad is 150m long each on the left and right. Yulchon Station, constructed in 1930 as a railroad station for Jeolla Line, began its general transportation business on December 25, 1930 at the same time with the establishment of Namjoseon Railroad Company during the Japanese Occupation. The station was abandoned with relocation of Sinpung-Seongsan line in 2010. The gambrel roof is high in the waiting room while low in the office. The wooden structure is currently slate connected, and its walls are finished with cement. The way station was abandoned after the completion of parallel double-tracking construction.

栗村驿是在1930年12月25日南朝鲜铁路株式会社营业同时而建造的,开始了一般运输营业。
驿舍的左边是候客室,中央部分是驿务室,连接着附属室-保管库(仓库)以突出的体积体现出‘ㄴ’字形平面。主要木构造大部分按照原形很好地保存了下来,特别是屋顶以集合屋顶的形态按照候客室、办公室、值班室的顺序使屋顶的高度降低。平面和外形和已经作为文化遗产而登录的元仓驿舍相似,从时期上来看也是在相同的时期建造的,作为1930年代初期的驿舍,具有很大的近代铁路建筑史的价值。

栗村駅は1930年12月25日南朝鮮鉄道株式会社の営業開始とともに建築され、一般運輸営業を開始した。
駅舎の左側の待合室、中央部の駅務室、続いて付属室の保管庫(倉庫)が突出した状態で会うことになり、‘ㄴ’字形の平面を成している。主な木構造はほとんど原型のまま残っており、特に屋根は集合屋根の形で待合室、事務室、宿直室の順に屋根の高さを低くしている。平面と外形は既に、登録文化財として登録された元倉駅舍と似ており、時期的にも同じ時期に立てられ、1930年代初期の歴史として近代鉄道建築史的な価値がある。