양평 구 구둔역
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 공공용시설
수량/면적 역사 1동, 광장 일곽, 철로 및 승강장(역사 좌우 각 150m)
지정(등록)일 2006.12.04
소 재 지 경기도 양평군 지평면 일신리 1336-2, 1336-9, 1289, 1289-1, 1329, 1338-3, 1340, 1346-2, 1349-1, 1692, 1692-1, 1693-7
소유자(소유단체) 한***
관리자(관리단체)

구둔역은 1동, 1층 규모로 건축면적 95.2㎡, 철로길이 좌·우 각각 150m이다.

구둔역은 중앙선로의 역사로 1940년대에 건립된 것으로 판단되며, 1940년 4월 1일 보통역으로 영업을 개시하였다. 구조는 목조양식으로 벽체는 목조에 시멘트 몰탈로 마감되었다. ‘一’자형 평면으로 지붕은 대합실 상부에 박공지붕을 올려 슁글로 변형되어 있다. 벽체는 목조에 시멘트 몰탈로 마감되었다. 평면 구성은 오른쪽부터 대합실, 사무실, 숙직실 순서로 배치되었다.

소유자는 한국철도공사로 노선 복선화로 간이역은 폐역되었다

Gudun Station is 1 unit, 1 story facility that is 95.2㎡. The railroad is 150m long each on the left and right. Gudun Station is thought to have been constructed in 1940s as a station for Jungang Line, and began operation as an ordinary station on April 1, 1940. The structure is wooden, and cement mortar was used to finish the walls. ‘一’ shaped flat roof was changed into shingle by adding gable roof on the top. Its wooden walls are finished with cement mortar. The facilities in the unit are waiting room, office, and night duty room from right to left. KORAIL owns the station, and the way station was abandoned due to parallel double-tracking of the rail.

九屯驿是1940年4月1日作为普通驿开始营业。 长方形平面上放置了'T'字形屋顶,出入口部分以牌栱形态形成。铁路面中架设了遮阳屋顶,突出的调停室的屋顶作为小的牌栱屋顶按照原貌珍藏了下来。建筑内部的主要木造材也按照原貌保存了下来,更值得一提的是,周边的景观和美丽的驿舍更是相得益彰。