고양 구 일산역사
수량/면적 역사1동
소 재 지 경기도 고양시 일산서구 일산2동 655-628
소유자(소유단체) 한***

일산역은 1동, 1층 규모로 건축면적 174.48㎡다.

일산역은 경의선로의 역사로 1933년에 건립되었으며, 1933년 10월 21일 영업을 개시하였다. 지붕형태는 일자형 평면에 십자형 박공지붕을 올려놓은 모양으로 정면에서 보이는 박공부위는 비교적 폭이 넓은 반면에 높이는 낮아 1930년대에 건설된 경의선의 다른 역들과 비교된다. 구조는 목조이며 외벽 마감은 철망 모르타르로 변형되어 있다.

일산역 신축으로 간이역은 폐역되었으며, 한국철도공사에서는 역사를 인반인들에 임대 예정인 것으로 알려져 있다.

Ilsan Station is 1 unit, 1 story facility that is 174.48㎡ wide. Ilsan Station was constructed as a railroad station for Gyeongui Line in 1933, and began its business on October 21, 1933. The roof takes straight flat form with cross-shaped gable roof on top. This style is different from other Gyeongui Line stations built in 1930s in that the gable appears wide and low from the front. The structure is wooden, and outer wall finishing has been replaced with wire mesh mortar. With the new Ilsan Station construction, the way station has been abandoned. The KORAIL plans to rent the building to civilians.

日山驿于1933年竣工。作为日山新城市中间有日帝时代留下的驿舍,自体具有稀少的价值。屋顶的形态是一字形平面上搁放了十字形牌栱屋顶的形态,在正面看到的牌栱部位,在比较宽的反面高度很低,这可以与1930年代建设的京釜线的其他驿进行比较。