신안 비금도 내촌마을 옛 담장
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 기타 시설물
소 재 지
소유자(소유단체) 강영종 등
관리자(관리단체) 신안군
문화재 담당부서 : 근대문화재과- 상세문의

­ 마을 뒤에서 손쉽게 얻을수 있는 막돌을 사용하여 쌓은 돌담. 막돌을 메쌓기한 것, 막돌과 흙을 교대로 쌓아 올린 것 등 여러 형식이 있다. 주민들이 돌담에 애착을 가지고 보존함

The stone walls were built using rough stones that can easily be obtained behind the village. There are many forms including the walls made by piling only the rough stones, and the ones made by alternating rough stones and clay. The residents are fond of these walls and preserve them with care.

这个村的围墙石头的形态不是圆的,而是总体上稍长而锋利。大体上围墙高度是1.5m内外,家屋附属部分也有围墙。新农村运动时加宽村路的同时,新筑造的地方也有以45°乃至 60°的角度来竖立石头并建造的围墙。 墙总体上由石墙构成,和岛内的西山村庄的石墙一样,构造和形式类似。使用村子后很容易找到的扁平石和角型的大石垒积而成是其特征,宽是40-60cm内外。这村子石墙具有用大石垒积的形式、大石和泥土交替往上垒积的形式、使用水泥乳钵石墙垒积的形式等多种形式。这村庄也和其他村庄一样,在1970年代初新农村运动时加宽胡同的同时,也有退后垒积石墙等的变化。村民们热爱着石墙,并且为了保存它们而为之努力,从而使围墙现在被很好地保存着。