곡성 구 삼기면사무소
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 업무시설
수량/면적 1동, 1층, 연면적 137.82㎡
소 재 지 전남 곡성군 삼기면 원등1길 63 (원등리)
소유자(소유단체) 정***

이 건물은 삼기면 사무소로 건립되었으며, 지금은 우체국으로 사용되고 있다. 공간 구성이 단순하며 외관은 전면 중앙의 주 출입구 위쪽에 박공 면을 만들어 정면성을 강조한 당시의 전형적인 면사무소의 평면 형태와 외관을 갖추고 있다.

Established around 1948 Originally built as Samgi-myeon Office, this building is now used as a post office. It possesses typical floor plan and appearance of myeon offices in 1940s, with simple space composition and gable installed above main entrance in the frontocentral to stress frontality.

被看作建造于1948年左右的建筑,采取了简单构造的空间构成,屋顶上盘放了构架。当时建造的一般的面事务所的平面形态和外观很好地保存了下来,具有地方行政史和建筑的价值。