국가등록문화재 제213호

정읍 진산동 영모재 (井邑 辰山洞 永慕齋)
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 종교시설
수량/면적 현황측량면적 1589.2㎡, 건물 2동(본채,대문간채), 1층. 담장 1개소, 협문 1개소, 우물 1개소
소 재 지 전북 정읍시 진산1길 25 (진산동)
시 대 1915년
소유자(소유단체) 김***

1915년 건립

이 건물은 근대기 재실 건축으로 대문간채와 재각(齋閣)이 ‘二자형’으로 배치되어 있으며, 김덕홍의 효행을 기념하는 명정판이 대문간채에 걸려 있다. 재각은 방을 앞뒤 2열로 구성한 겹집형 평면으로 정면 앞줄 오른쪽부터 부엌·온돌방·마루를 두고, 그 뒷줄에는 온돌방·마루방으로 구성되었다. 대문간채는 관리인이 거주하는 고직사 기능이 통합된 복합 평면으로 근대기 건축 특성을 반영하고 있다.

Established in 1915 This Ritual House is a modern shrine architecture, and daemunganchae (gate quarters) and shrine are positioned in ‘二’ shape. A writing that commemorates Kim Deok-hong’s filial character is hanging on daemunganchae. The shrine is winged plan with 2 rows of rooms to the front and back. The front row consists of kitchen, ondol (floor heating system) room and maru (wooden floor) from right to left, and the back row consists of ondol room and wooden floor room. Daemunganchae possesses complex plain that also functioned to house the estate’s keeper, reflecting architectural characteristics of modern era.

1915年建造的广山金氏墓下斋室,大门和斋阁的规模大于朝鲜后期以后的普通斋室建筑,在建筑形式和细部装饰方面充分展现了近代特点。也是了解近代湖南地方墓制及宗门的组织和运营方式变化的资料,具有乡土史和建筑价值。

1915年に建立された光山金氏の墓下斎室で、門屋と斎閣の規模が朝鮮後期以後の一般的な斎室建築に比べて大きく、建築形式と細部装飾に近代の特徴が良く表れている建物である。共に近代湖南地方の慕斎及び門中の組織と運営方式の変化が分かる資料として、郷土史的、建築的価値がある。