익산 구 춘포역사
수량/면적 2동, 1층 연면적 역사 84.6㎡ 창고 34.8㎡
소 재 지 전북 익산시 춘포면 춘포1길 17-1 (덕실리)
소유자(소유단체) 한***
관리자(관리단체)

춘포역사는 2동, 1층 규모로 역사 건축면적 84.6㎡, 화장실 34.8㎡이다.

춘포역은 전라선로의 역사로 1914년에 건립되어 1914년 11월 이리-전주간 선로를 개통하고 영업을 개시하였다. 구조는 목조로 벽체는 시멘트로 변형되어 있다. 지붕은 맞배형식으로 박공이 철로 방향에 설치되어 있다. 역은 복선화 완료후 폐역되었다.

Chunpo Station is 2 units, 1 story facility with 84.6㎡ wide station and 34.8㎡ wide bathroom. Established in 1914 as a station for Jeolla Line, Chunpo Station began operation in November 1914 with the opening of railway that connects Iri-Jeonju. The structure is wooden, but the walls are replaced with cement. The roof is gambrel-type with the gable facing the rail. The station was closed with the completion of parallel double-tracking.

作为1914年建造的被命名为大场驿的历史建筑,1996年改称为春蒲驿。作为搁置了石板的牌栱屋檐的木造构造,小规模铁路驿舍的典型很好地保存了下来,作为现存最古老的驿舍具有历史、建筑和铁道史的价值。