진안 강정리 근대 한옥
분 류 등록문화재 / 기타 / 주거숙박시설
수량/면적 1동, 2층 연면적 160.7㎡
지정(등록)일 2005.06.18
소 재 지 전북 진안군 마령면 원강정1길 56, 외 2필지 (강정리)
소유자(소유단체) 전***
관리자(관리단체)

이 가옥은 농촌 주택으로 안채와 사랑채가 ‘ㄱ’자 모양을 이루며, 사랑채 앞으로는 헛간과 부속 건물이 있다. 안채는 농촌 주택에서 보기 드문 2층 구조로 되어 있는데, 1층은 주인이 거주하는 안방과 윗방, 부엌으로 구성되어 있으며, 2층은 누에를 치는 잠실로 사용하였다고 한다.

In this farm house, anchae (women’s quarters) and sarangchae (men’s quarters) form ‘ㄱ’ shape, and there are storage and annex in front of sarangchae. Anchae is two-story high, which is rare in farm houses, and the 1st floor consists of the owner’s inner room, upper room and kitchen while the 2nd floor was used as silkworm-raising room.

为1924年现所有者的祖父在附近梧桐村分家时修建的建筑,以韩式民屋的建筑技术为基盘简单明快地构成了2层家屋。尽可能少地使用材料,虽然朴素平实,但从规模来看却是非常气派的。推究逐渐实用化的农村地区的建筑技术和韩国近代住宅的历史时,是学术方面的重要资料。