나주 영산포 자기수위표
수량/면적 1동, 높이 8.65m, 면적 6.1㎡
소 재 지 전라남도 나주시 영산동 659-3
소유자(소유단체) 나주시

이 등대는 해상 교역에서 중요한 역할을 했던 영산포 선창에 건립된 산업 시설물이다. 내륙 하천가에 있는 등대로, 등대 기능뿐만 아니라 해마다 범람하던 영산강의 수위 관측 기능도 하고 있었다. 콘크리트 구조물로서 몸통에는 거푸집의 흔적이 남아 있으며, 등대로서는 이른 시기에 만들어져 현재까지 원형을 그대로 보존하고 있다.

Established in 1915 This lighthouse was an industrial facility that was constructed in Yeongsanpo wharf to play an important role in maritime trade. Positioned in inland riverside, the building not only functioned as a lighthouse but also measured water level of Yeongsangang River, which used to flood every year. This concrete structure possesses the traces of mold in its body. It was built relatively early for a lighthouse but still maintains the original form today.

为在海上交易中担当重要角色的荣山浦地区的产业构造物。是能够描绘出荣山江从前形态的重要设施,作为当时那个地区不曾见到的钢筋混凝土构造物而具有一定的价值。