여수 마래 제2터널
수량/면적 연장 640m, 폭원 4.5m, 높이 4.5m
소 재 지 전남 여수시 덕충동 산7-3번지 외 6필지
소유자(소유단체) 여수시

국내 유일의 차량 통행용 자연암반터널로 640m에 이르는 대규모 터널이며 중간중간 차량대기용 교차로가 설치되어 있다.

Established in 1926 This is the only natural base rock tunnel in Korea. It is a large tunnel with length extending 640m, and intersections are installed inside for automobiles to stand by.

作为国内唯一的自然岩盘隧道于1926年以马蹄形式施工,直到现在一直被用作车辆通行。挖去自然岩盘而建造成的1车道线据说过去曾作为军事道路而被使用。总长640米,中间5个地方有便于车辆等候的交叉路。