국가민속문화재 제37호

학성 이천기 일가 묘 출토복식 (鶴城 李天機 一家 墓 出土服飾)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 복식공예 / 의복
수량/면적 일괄(10점)
소 재 지 울산광역시 남구
소유자(소유단체) 울***
관리자(관리단체) 울***
문화재 담당부서 : 무형문화재과- 상세문의

학성 이천기 일가 묘 출토복식은 이천기(李天機, 1610∼1666) 묘와 그의 부인 흥려 박씨의 묘, 그리고 이천기의 셋째 아들인 이지영(李之英)과 그의 부인 평해 황씨의 부부 합장묘에서 1969년에 출토된 유물이다.

이천기의 묘 출토복식(2종 3점)은 광다회대 1점, 면포 솜소모자·명주 솜소모자 2점이다. 이천기의 부인 흥려 박씨의 묘 출토복식(3종 3점)은 면포 솜장옷 1점, 옷감 1점, 면포 홑치마 1점이다.

이천기의 셋째 아들인 이지영과 그의 부인 평해 황씨의 부부 합장묘 출토복식(3종 4점)은 난봉화문단 겹장옷 1점, 명주 솜누비치마 1점, 면포 솜버선 1쌍이다.

※ 2004년 6월 18일 중요민속자료 제37호 울산 이휴정 소장 출토복식에서 학성 이천기 일가 묘 출토복식으로 명칭변경됨.(2004년 2월 관계전문가의 정밀조사 실시 결과 지정명칭 변경과 세부 유물명칭을 정정하고 면포홑치마 1점을 추가 지정함)

These clothes were excavated in 1969 from the graves of Yi Cheon-gi (1610-1666) and his wife as well as from the graves of his third son Yi Ji-yeong and his wife. The clothes (3 pieces in 2 kinds) excavated from the grave of Yi Cheon-gi include one waist cord, a small cotton hat, and a small silk hat. The artifacts (3 items in 3 kinds) excavated from the grave of his wife include one cotton robe, one piece of cloth, and one cotton skirt. The clothes (4 items in 3 kinds) excavated from the grave of his son and daughter-in-law include one padded robe, one quilted silk skirt, and pair of cotton shoes. ※ On June 18, 2004, the name of the artifacts was changed from Important Folklore Material No. 37. “Clothes Owned by Yi Hyu-jeong” to “Clothes Excavated from the Tombs of Yi Cheon-gi and His Family, Hakseong.” (According to the results of a detailed investigation conducted by related experts in February 2004, the title of designation and name of detailed relics were changed, with one cotton skirt added to the designation.)