밀양 만어산 암괴류 (密陽 만어산 암괴류)
분 류 자연유산 / 천연기념물 / 지구과학기념물 / 지질지형
소 재 지 경남 밀양시 삼랑진읍 만어로 776 (용전리)
소유자(소유단체) 최윤선 등
관리자(관리단체) 밀양시
문화재 담당부서 : 천연기념물과- 상세문의

한반도 빙하기가 끝난 후 많은 비가 내려 이곳의 암석들이 양파가 벗겨지듯 침식·풍화되며 생성된 암괴류로, 700m이상 길게 펼쳐지며 독특하고 아름다운 모습을 보이는 등 학술적, 경관적 가치가 크다. 밀양의 3대 신비인 얼음골, 표충비각과 함께 널리 알려져 있다.

A block stream is a kind of talus formed as rocks were peeled like onions by erosion and weathering during an extended period of heavy rainfall at the end of the Ice Age on the Korean Peninsula. It is more than 700m long and has a peculiar yet beautiful shape, lending it great academic and landscape value. It is well known as one of the three mysteries of Miryang, along with Eoreumgol and the Pyochungbi Monument.