해송 (海松)
분 류 자연유산 / 천연기념물 / 생물과학기념물 / 진귀성
소 재 지 기타
문화재 담당부서 : 천연기념물과- 상세문의

해송은 한국(대한해협, 제주도), 일본(사가미만, 에노시마), 대만 등지에 분포하며 군체는 높이 2∼3m가 되는 것이 있다. 일명'무낭'이라고 불리며 지팡이나 보석으로 가공되기 때문에 남획되는 경향이 있다.

문섬 일대에서 예전에는 많이 관찰되었다고하나 레져활동이 활성화 되면서 많이 훼손되어 가고 있는 실정이다.

White Coral is distributed along Korea including Jejudo Island, Sagami Bay and Enoshima Island in Japan, and Taiwan. It can grow up to 2-3m high. Also called munang in Korean, it is used to make jewelry or walking sticks; therefore, it has been recklessly collected. A large number of this black coral used to be reported around Munseom Island, but it is disappearing with the increase in leisure and sports activities in the area.

海松分布在我国(大我海峡、济州岛)、日本(相模湾、江岛)和台湾等地,树高2∼3m,又名“无囊”,可以加工成拐杖和宝石,因此有滥砍滥伐的倾向。据说过去多见于文岛一带,但随着休闲体育活动的流行,因此严重毁损。

クロマツは韓国(対馬海峡・済州島)、日本(相模湾・江ノ島)、台湾などに分布し、群体は高さ2〜3mにもなるものがある。別名で「ムナン」とも呼ばれ、杖や宝石として加工されるため、乱伐される傾向がある。昔は蚊島一帯でよく観察されたが、最近はレジャー活動が活性化するにつれ、破壊がかなり進んでいるのが実情である。