명승 제66호

두륜산 대흥사 일원 (頭輪山 大興寺 一圓)
분 류 자연유산 / 명승 / 역사문화명승
소 재 지 전남 해남군 삼산면 구림리 산8-1번지
소유자(소유단체) 대흥사 외
관리자(관리단체) 해남군

두륜산은 식생이 잘 보존되어 있어 식생경관이 뛰어나고, 도솔봉, 혈망봉, 고계봉, 가련봉 등 산봉우리가 병풍처럼 둘러져 절경을 이루며, 수많은 문화재를 간직한 대흥사와 조화를 이루고 있어 역사문화적 가치가 큰 경승지이다.

Daeheungsa Temple, situated amid the beautiful, unspoiled scenery of Duryunsan Mountain, is home to many valuable cultural heritages. The beautiful natural landscape formed by the surrounding peaks, including Dosolbong, and the cultural heritages kept at the temple attract many tourists to the area.

头轮山上的植被保存完好,植被景观秀美。兜率峰、穴望峰、高系峰、佳连峰等山峰环绕而立,形成了绝美的佳景,与文化遗产众多的大兴寺交相辉映,是具有极高的历史文化价值的名胜。

頭輪山は植生がよく保存されているため植生景観が優れ、兜率峰・穴望峰・コゲ峰・佳連峰などの峰が屏風のように連なって絶景をなし、数多くの文化財が収められている大興寺と調和をなしているため、歴史文化的な価値の高い景勝地である。