명승 제17호

부산 태종대 (釜山 影島 太宗臺)
분 류 자연유산 / 명승 / 자연명승
소 재 지 부산광역시 영도구 전망로 118 (동삼동)
관리자(관리단체) 영도구

부산 태종대는 아름다운 암석 절벽으로 이루어진 절경을 가진 명승으로 부산을 대표하는 해안경관이다. 울창한 해송 숲과 함께 기암절벽이 조화를 이루고 있으며 강한 파도가 부딛히며 생겨난 해식동굴, 해식애 등 아름다운 지형을 형성하고 있다. 또한 남부지역의 임상을 잘 나타내고 있는 곰솔군락, 팽나무 등도 경관적으로 매우 뛰어나다.

Taejongdae Cliffed Coast is one of Busan’s major scenic spots featuring beautiful rocky cliffs, black pine forests, and spectacular rock formations. It is also famous for its eroded sea caves and eroded cliffs that create beautiful topography. The vegetation is impressive as well, featuring forests of black pine and Japanese hackberry -- a good example of what is found in the southern part of the country.

釜山太宗台是由悬崖构成的绝景,也是代表釜山的海岸景观。这里葱郁的海松林与奇岩绝壁竞相辉映,既有活跃的海岸浸蚀形成的海蚀洞窟、海蚀崖等美丽地形,也有黑松群落、朴树等迷人的植被景观。

釜山太宗台は美しい岩石の断崖でできた景勝地で、釜山を代表する海岸景観地である。鬱蒼とした海松の森とともに奇岩絶壁が調和をなし、旺盛な海岸浸食による海食洞窟・海食崖などの美しい地形を形成しているだけでなく、クロマツの群落・エノキなどからなる植生景観も極めて優れた所である。