고창 분청사기 요지 (高敞 粉靑砂器 窯址)
분 류 유적건조물 / 산업생산 / 요업 / 도자기가마
소 재 지 전북 고창군 부안면 수동리 산11번지
시 대 시대미상
관리자(관리단체) 고창군

전북 고창군 수동리에 있는 분청사기 가마터로, 구릉 위 작은 저수지의 경사진 언덕에 자리하고 있으며, 가마벽 부분·도자기 만들던 도구·분청사기 조각들이 널려있다.

그릇은 대접·접시·잔·항아리·큰사발 조각이 주류를 이루며, 유약의 색은 회청색을 띠고 그릇을 빚던 흙에는 이물질이 많이 섞여 있다. 문양은 연꽃무늬, 물고기 무늬, 모란무늬 들이 대범하게 그려져 있다.

특히 접시 중에는 내담사의 도장이 찍혀 있어 주목된다. 이러한 내담사의 도장은 전라도지방의 분청사기 가마터에서 널리 발견되는 것으로 내담사에서 사용하던 그릇을 만들었음을 알려주고 있다. 만든시기는 출토된 유물로 보아 15세기 후반에서 16세기 전반으로 여겨진다.

This is a kiln site where Buncheong pottery was baked. It is located on a left hillside slope beside a small reservoir above Sudong-ri mound. Parts of the walls of the kiln, instruments used in pottery making, and shards of Buncheong pottery are scattered around. Most of the fragments are mainly ones from bowls, dishes, cups and jars, and grayish blue is the color of the glaze. Lotus, fish and peonies are painted in bold strokes on them. A lot of alien substances are mixed in with the clay used to make the pottery. It is noticeable that among the dishes there are those that have the stamp of Naedamsa Temple on them. These stamp marks can be seen on vessels excavated from a Buncheong pottery kiln site in Jeolla-do, and indicates that Naedamsa Temple made its own vessels. The period of manufacture seems to be between the latter half of the 15th and the first half of the 16th century.

是位于全北高敞郡水东里的粉青砂器陶窑址,位于丘陵上面小水库的斜坡上,散布着窑壁残块·制作陶瓷器的用具·粉青砂器碎片。尤为引人注目的是碟子中印有内胆寺印章,全罗道地区粉青砂器窑址内广泛出土了带有内胆寺印章的物品,由此可知这些是专门为内胆寺制作的。从出土遗物特点推测其制作年代为15世纪后期至16世纪前期。

全羅北道高敞郡水東里にある粉青沙器の窯跡で、丘陵の上にある小さな貯水池の傾斜した丘にあり、窯の壁の部分・陶磁器を作った道具・粉青沙器の破片などが散らばっている。特に、皿の中には内胆寺の印章が押されているため注目される。このような内胆寺の印章は全羅道地方の粉青沙器の窯跡から広く発見されるもので、内胆寺で使用する器を作ったことを示している。作られた時期は出土された遺物から見て、15世紀後半から16世紀前半と考えられる。