봉래유묵 (蓬萊遺墨)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 필사본 / 고본
소 재 지 서울특별시 서대문구
소유자(소유단체) 연***
관리자(관리단체) 연***

이 서첩은 봉래 양사언(蓬萊 楊士彦, 1517-1684)의 친필로 된 시문을 모아 엮은 것으로 허강(許강)의 ·서호별곡(西湖別曲)·을 옮겨 쓰고, 자신의 자작시와 국한문 시가를 필서하였다. 양사언은 조선 중기의 문인이자 서예가로 특히 해서와 초서에 능하여 안평대군(安平大君), 김구(金絿) , 한호(韓濩)와 함께 조선 전기 4대 서예가로 불렸다.

이 서첩은 양사언의 시문집인 ·봉래시집(蓬萊詩集)·에 수록되어 있지 않은 한시(漢詩)도 10여 수나 있고, 광초풍(狂草風)의 글씨로 유명한 양사언의 일반적인 평상 글씨를 잘 보여주는 작품으로서 특히 한글과 한자가 혼용되어 구사된 점이 매우 독특하다. 매우 드문 양사언의 서예 작품 중 하나로 서첩에 실려 있는 양사언의 자작 시문은 한문학 연구의 귀중한 자료가 된다. 또한 16세기의 한글 한문 혼용의 희귀한 기준 사료가 된다는 점에서도 매우 중요한 자료이다.

This is a collection of handwritten poetry and verse by Yang Sa-eon (1517-1584), a noted literary figure of early Joseon, who used the pen-name Bongnae. Bound in scrapbook format, it contains Yang’s poems written in a combination of Korean and Chinese characters, as well as Seoho byeolgok (Song of Western Lake) composed by Heo Gang (1520-1592). Yang also earned fame as a calligrapher adept in square and draft scripts. He is often hailed as one of the four greatest calligraphers of early Joseon, along with Prince Anpyeong, Kim Gu and Han Ho. More than 10 of Yang’s poetry works contained in this scrapbook are not found in Bongnae sijip (Poetry Collection of Bongnae). These poems composed in a combination of Korean and Chinese characters well display Yang’s famous calligraphic style, known as the crazy cursive script. They are important for the study of 16th century Korean literature, either written in Chinese or a mixture of Korean and Chinese characters.

收集蓬莱杨士彦(1517-1684年)的亲笔诗文编制的书帖,抄录有许江的《西湖别曲》并收录了本人的赋诗和国汉文诗歌。杨士彦是朝鲜中期文人、书法家,擅长楷书和草书,与安平大君、金絿、韩濩并称为朝鲜前期四大书法家。此书帖中有10多首杨士彦诗文集《蓬莱诗集》内未收录的汉诗,真实展现了以狂草风著称的杨士彦之普通平常字体,书贴中混用韩文和汉字,非常特别。是为数不多的杨士彦书法作品之一,书帖内收录的杨士彦诗文是研究汉文学的宝贵资料。也是16世纪韩文和汉文混用的罕见标准史料,十分重要。

この書帖は蓬莱楊士彦(1517-1684)の自筆で書かれた詩文を編集したもので、許橿の「西湖別曲」を書き写し、自分の自作詩と国漢文詩歌を書いたものである。楊士彦は朝鮮中期の文人であると同時に、書家でもあり、特に楷書と草書に長けていたため、安平大君、金絿、韓濩と一緒に朝鮮前期の4大書家と呼ばれた。この書帖には、楊士彦の詩文集である『蓬莱詩集』に収録されていない漢詩が10首も入っている。特に、狂草風の書体で有名な楊士彦の一般的な普通の書体がよく表れている作品で、ハングルと漢字が混用されている点が非常に独特である。大変希少な楊士彦の書道作品の中の一つで、書帖に載っている楊士彦の自作詩文は漢文学の研究に貴重な資料となる。また、ハングルと漢文を混用している16世紀の数少ない基準史料になっている点からも、非常に貴重な資料である。