보물 제1499-2호

이하응 초상 일괄 - 금관조복본 (李昰應 肖像 一括-金冠朝服本)
분 류 유물 / 일반회화 / 인물화 / 초상화
관리자(관리단체) 국립중앙박물관

보물 제1499호 이하응 초상 일괄 중 국립중앙박물관 소장 금관조복본입니다.

국립중앙박물관 소장 <이하응 초상>은 금관조복본으로 그림의 크기나 기본적인 도상, 재료, 기법, 화풍, 풍격, 수준 등 여러 가지 요소가 서울역사박물관에 소장되어 있는 1863년 이한철, 유숙 작의 “금관조복본”과 거의 비슷하기 때문에 대략 비슷한 시기에 동일한 작가들에 의해 그려진 복본(複本)이나 별본(別本)으로 추정된다.

<규격> 금관조복본 : 132.6 x 67.8 cm(화면), 170.5 x 77.5 cm(전체)

This portrait of Yi Ha-eung wearing his ceremonial robe (Treasure No. 1499) is in the collection of the National Museum of Korea. As this Portrait of Yi Ha-eung in Ceremonial Robe is similar to other portraits in ceremonial robe painted by Yi Han-cheol or Yoo Sook in terms of its size, basic iconography, materials, techniques, painting style, and artistry, it is assumed to be a duplicate copy or a special copy produced by one or the other of those two painters at around the same time. Portrait of Yi Ha-eung in Ceremonial Robe: 132.6 x 67.8 cm (painting), 170.5 x 77.5 cm(total)

宝物第1499号中国立中央博物馆收藏的李是应肖像一括中的金冠朝服本。<规格>金冠朝服本:132.6×67.8厘米(画面),170.5×77.5厘米(整体)详细说明请参考宝物第1499号李是应肖像一括的说明。

宝物第1499号「李昰応肖像一括」の中の国立中央博物館所蔵の金冠朝服本である。<規格>金冠朝服本:132.6吿.8cm(画面)、170.5呉.5cm(全体)詳しい説明は宝物第1499号の「李昰応肖像一括」説明参照。