진일유고 (眞逸遺稿)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 목판본 / 사간본
소 재 지 대구 달서구
소유자(소유단체) 계***
관리자(관리단체) 계***

『진일유고』는 조선 초 좌정언(左正言)을 역임한 진일재(眞逸齋) 성간(成侃 : 1427-1456)의 시문집으로, 이 책은 그가 죽은 뒤에 형인 이조판서 성임(成任)이 글을 모으고 대제학을 역임한 그의 동생 성현(成俔)이 편집하여 세조 13년(1467)에 목판으로 간행한 초간본이다.

문집의 내용은 권두에 서거정(徐居正)이 쓴 서문과 동생 성현(成俔)이 지은 저자의 행장이 수록되어 있고, 권1-3은 시(詩)가 수록되어 있으며 권4에는 부(賦) · 서(序) · 기(記) · 설(說) · 서후(書後) · 전(傳) · 전(箋) 등 산문 13편이 수록되어 있다. 권말에는 그의 친구인 이승소(李承召)가 1458년에 쓴 발문이 있다.

특히 이 문집에는 그와 교유한 강희맹(姜希孟) · 김수온(金守溫) · 김수녕(金壽寧) · 노사신(盧思愼) · 서거정(徐居正) · 이승소(李承召) · 임원준(任元濬) · 이파(李坡) 등과 같은 당대의 명사들과 주고받은 글이 다수 수록되어 있어 조선 초기 문인들의 문학과 사상의 연구에 중요한 자료가 된다. 조선초기에 간행된 몇 종 안 되는 문집으로 조선초기 문학과 서지학 연구에 귀중한 자료이다.

This is a collection of literary works by Seong Gan (penname: Jiniljae, 1427-1456), an official at the Saganwon (Office of the Censor-General) in the early years of the Joseon Dynasty. This was the first woodblock print edition to be published posthumously in 1467 (the 13th year of the reign of King Sejo). The writings were collected by Jiniljae’s elder brother Seong Im, the minister of Personnel, and compiled by his younger brother Seong Hyeon, a second-ranking official. The book contains a preface written by Seo Geo-jeong together with a record of the lifetime achievements of Jiniljae written by his brother Seong Hyeon, and an epilogue at the back of the book, which was written by Jiniljae’s friend Yi Seung-so in 1458. Chapters one to three consist of Jiniljae’s poems, and chapter four contains thirteen of his prose works, including poetical prose, narratives, chronicles, theories, epilogues, biographies and commentaries on ancient texts. The collection also contains writings which Jiniljae exchanged with close acquaintances and distinguished scholars of the early Joseon Dynasty, including Kang Hui-maeng, Kim Su-on, Kim Su-nyeong, No Sa-sin, Seo Geo-jeong, Yi Seung-so, Im Won-jun and Yi Pa. In this regard, the book is a valuable resource for studies of the literary works and views of prominent scholars of the early Joseon Dynasty. Furthermore, as it is one of the very few collections of literary works published during the early years of the Joseon Dynasty, it is of immense academic value in the study of literature and bibliography of that period.

《真逸遗稿》是朝鲜初期历任左正言的真逸斋成侃(1427-1456年)的诗文集。此书是成侃死后,其兄长吏曹判书成任收集文章、其胞弟大提学成俔编辑,于世祖13年(1467年)以木版发行的初刊本。此文集中收录了与成侃交流的当代名师,诸如姜希孟、金守温金寿宁、卢思慎、徐居正、李承召、任元浚、李坡等人的文章。是研究朝鲜初期文人的文学及思想的重要资料。作为朝鲜初期发行的为数不多文集之一,是研究朝鲜初期文学和书志学的珍贵资料。

『真逸遺稿』は、朝鮮初期に左正言を歴任した真逸斎・成侃(1427~1456)の詩文集である。この本は、彼の死後に兄の吏曹判書・成任が文を集めて、大提学を歴任した彼の弟である成俔が編集し、世祖13年(1467)に木板で刊行した初刊本である。特にこの文集では、彼と交遊した姜希孟・金守温・金寿寧・盧思慎・徐居正・李承召・任元濬・李坡など、当代の名士と交わした文が多く収録されており、朝鮮初期文人の文学と思想研究に重要な資料になる。朝鮮初期に刊行された数少ない文集で、朝鮮初期文学と書誌学研究に貴重な資料である。