청자 주전자 (靑磁 注子)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 토도자공예 / 청자
소 재 지 서울특별시 관악구
소유자(소유단체) 성***
관리자(관리단체) 호***

이 청자 주전자는 고려시대 청동주자의 형태를 모델로 제작한 작품으로 유약과 태토, 굽받침 기법에서 고려청자 초기의 특징을 잘 보여주고 있다. 이와 유사한 작품이 일부 있지만 주전자로서 최고의 상태를 보이고 있으며 전체적으로 그 형태 및 제작이 뛰어나다.

This celadon ewer is modeled on the bronze pots of the Goryeo Dynasty, and exhibits the typical characteristics of celadon wares of the early Goryeo Dynasty, such as the glaze, the clay body, and the method of supporting the foot during firing. It is the finest example among ewers of its kind, its overall shape and form displaying the dexterous skill of the potter.

以高丽时代青铜注壶为模型的作品,釉胎土、支垫的手法充分显示了高丽青瓷初期的特点。虽然也存在一些类似作品,但是作为壶形器展现了最佳状态,整体形象出众。

高麗時代の青銅注子の形をモデルにして制作した作品で、釉薬と胎土、糸底台の技法などで高麗青磁初期の特徴をよく見せている。これに似た作品がいくつかあるが、注子として最高の状態を見せており、全体的に作りも優れている。