정사신 참석 계회도 일괄 (鄭士信 參席 契會圖 一括)
분 류 유물 / 일반회화 / 기록화 / 계회도
수량/면적 1점 (6첩)
관리자(관리단체) 삼***

정사신 참석 계회도는 선조 때의 문신인 정사신(1558∼1619)이 1583년에서 1587년 사이에 관원으로서 참여했던 계 모임을 그린 6폭의 그림이다. ‘괴원장방계회도’(槐院長房契會圖,1583년경), ‘봉산계회도’(蓬山契會圖,1583년), ‘태상계회도(太常契會圖,1585년), ‘예조낭관계회도’(禮曹郎官契會圖,1586년), ‘형조낭관계회도’(刑曹郎官契會圖,1586년), ‘미원계회도’(薇垣契會圖,1587년)로 구성되어 있는데, 봉산계회도, 태상계회도, 형조낭관계회도는 16세기 전반 안견파의 편파구도 산수의 전통을 토대로 경물들의 분리가 확대된 변화를 보여준다. 괴원장방계회도, 예조낭관계회도는 서호계 야외계회도의 특징을 반영하고 있다. 미원계회도는 1570년대 경 대두된 관아묘사 계회도의 새로운 유형으로 제작되었다.

이 계회도는 제작연대와 참여자들이 확실하게 밝혀져 있고 1580년대의 화풍을 반영하고 있어서 학술적, 회화사적 가치가 높으며, 동일한 인물이 참여했던 여러 폭의 계회도 일괄이어서 자료적 의미가 매우 크다.

This Gyehoedo (Gathering of Officials) on a six-panel folding screen depicts the social gatherings held between 1583-1587, and in which Jeong Sa-sin (1558-1619), a civil official during the reign of King Seonjo of the Joseon Dynasty, took part. The six pieces consist of paintings of Goewonjangbang gyehoedo (Gathering of Officials from the Office of Diplomatic Correspondence, dated around 1583); Bongsan gyehoedo (Gathering of Officials at Bongsan Mountain, 1583); Taesang gyehoedo (Gathering of Officials from the Office of Religious Services, 1585); Yejonanggwan gyehoedo (Gathering of Officials from the Ministry of Rites, 1586); Hyeongjonanggwan gyehoedo (Gathering of Officials from the Ministry of Justice, 1586); and Miwon gyehoedo (Gathering of Officials from the Office of the Censor-General, 1587). The second, third and fifth pieces closely resemble the one-sided composition that was characteristic of the An Gyeon School in the early 16th century, but the scenery is even more spread out, leaving much space in between. The first and fourth pieces exhibit the characteristics of the paintings of outdoor gathering of officials known as Seohogye, while the sixth piece represents a new artistic style of Gyehoedo depicting government offices that emerged in the 1570s. These paintings are of immense historical and artistic value as they reflect the painting styles of the 1580s, as the production date and the participants are clearly indicated, and also because they are a collection of paintings of social gatherings which commonly feature the same person.

绘制了宣祖时期文臣郑士信(1558~1619年)1583年至1587年间以官员身份参与聚会的六幅画。包括《槐院长房契会图》(1583年前后)、《蓬山契会图》(1583年)、《太常契会图》(1585年)、《礼曹郎官契会图》(1586年)、《刑曹郎官契会图》(1586年)和《薇垣契会图》(1587年)。蓬山契会图、太常契会图、刑曹郎官契会图以16世纪前期安坚派的偏颇构图山水的传统为基础,展现了景物分离增大的变化。槐院长房契会图、礼曹郎官契会图反映了西湖契野外契会图的特点。薇垣契会图则以16世纪70年代兴起的衙庙祠契会图的新颖类型绘制。此契会图制作年代和参与者明确,反映了16世纪80年代的画风,在学术、绘画史方面具有很高的价值。又是绘制了同一人物参加多场聚会的契会图,是十分重要的资料。

朝鮮時代宣祖の時の文臣であった鄭士信(1558~1619)が、1583年から1587年の間に官員として参加した契の集まりを描いた6幅の絵である。「槐院長房契会図」(1583年頃)、「蓬山契会図」(1583年)、「太常契会図」(1585年)、「礼曹郎官契会図」(1586年)、「刑曹郎官契会図」(1586年)、「薇垣契会図」(1587年)で構成されている。この中で蓬山契会図、太常契会図、刑曹郎官契会図は、16世紀初の安堅派の偏頗構図山水の伝統を土台に、景物の分離が拡大した変化を見せている。槐院長房契会図、礼曹郎官契会図は、西湖会野外契会図の特徴を反映している。薇垣契会図は1570年代頃台頭した官衙描写契会図の新しい類型として製作された。この契会図は制作年代と参加者が明らかになっており、1580年代の画風を反映しているため、学術的、絵画史的価値が高い。さらに、同じ人物が参加した幾つかの契会図の一括で、資料的意味が大変大きい。