분청사기 인화점문 장군 (粉靑沙器 印花點文 獐本)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 토도자공예 / 분청
소 재 지 서울 용산구
관리자(관리단체) 삼***

분청사기 인화점문 장군은 둥근 원통형의 몸통을 옆으로 누인 형태로서, 부분적으로 두들겨 모가 난 가장자리를 둥글게 다듬은 후 윗면 중심에 병의 구연부를 만들어 붙였다. 표면에는 크기가 작은 몇 개의 원이 새겨져 연주문(連珠文) 형태를 나타내는 도장을 이용하여 전면에 걸쳐 빈 곳 없이 빽빽하게 수많은 점을 찍듯 인화상감을 하였다. 유약은 엷은 청록색을 띠는 투명유로 전면에 얇게 씌웠다. 기형은 마치 메주를 두들겨 만든 것 같은 느낌을 주어 질박하고 당당하며, 전면에 인화문을 장식하여 매우 특색이 있다.

양식적으로 세련되었으면서도 동시에 투박한 멋을 겸비한 매우 독특한 인화분청으로 15세기의 절정기 작품이다.

This vessel is shaped like a side-lying cylinder. Both ends of the cylinder were paddled into a convex shape, and a mouth rim was added around the opening in the middle, on the top side. The surface is densely filled with small stamped and inlaid bead motifs and is covered with a thin coat of a clear light greenish blue glaze. The bottle vase, rough and unpolished, as though kneaded and beaten to shape, has at the same time a majestic allure. The stamped dots completely covering the surface are highly original as well. While sophisticated in the overall style, this one-of-a kind vessel radiates an untamed sort of beauty and appears to have been made during the 15th century, the high point of buncheong ware making.

平卧的圆筒形壶身、将棱角边缘打磨圆滑后在上面中央贴加壶口。器表有大量斑点形成的连珠纹式印花镶嵌。釉胎是青绿色透明薄釉施于全身,器形与酱曲的形态相似,质朴又不失气派,整个表面饰有印花纹,很有特色。样式精巧却又兼备粗重感的独特印花粉青,是15世纪鼎盛时期的作品。

丸い円筒型の胴体を横に寝かした形で、部分的に叩いて角張った端を丸く整えた後、上面の中心に瓶の口縁部を作った。表面には連珠文の形を表す判子を利用して、全面にかけて多くの点をぎっしり押したように印花象嵌をした。釉薬は薄い青緑色を帯びた透明釉で、全面に薄くかけられている。形は質朴でありながらも堂々としており、全面に印花文を飾ったのは大変独特である。様式的にも洗練されているが、全体的に無骨な感じも与える大変独特なもので、15世紀粉青沙器の全盛期の作品である。